MM2H

中文

Malaysia My Second Home (MM2H) Program

malaysia my second home logo

MM2H was introduced by the Malaysian government and invites all nationalities regardless of age, gender and race to stay in Malaysia for an indefinite period with a renewable 10-year multiple entry visa, as long as they do not contravene or violate the Malaysian law.

 

Exclusive Offer & Special Rate To

 

valued customers of Moving To Singapore.com

who sign up at below,

 

Brought to you by

Moving to Singapore.com

&

M City (MM2H) Sdn Bhd

 

One of the cheapest migration and 4th best retirement programs in the world!

Fast approval within only 60 days! 100% risk free to all your investments as the money required to join the program will be deposited in your personal name!

Come join this program and enjoy exclusive benefits!


MM2H
Offers:

– It allows foreigners to stay in Malaysia for as long as possible, no minimum stay requirement.

– The Social Visit Pass is initially for a period of ten (10) years, and is renewable.

– Easy to apply and fast approval, can be obtained within 60 days.

100% risk free – Fixed deposit money is under your personal name and can be withdraw up to 50% on 2nd year onwards.

– It is open to citizens of all countries recognized by Malaysia. Applicants are allowed to bring their spouses or children below age 21 as dependents.

– There is no investment required/ no fixed deposit required for aged 50 and above pensioner group. Only need to prove a minimum of RM10,000 monthly pension income.

Parents – Parents who are above 60 years old will be eligible for a renewable 6 months social visit visa.

Duty Free Car – MM2H participants will be exempted from paying excise duty and sales tax on new locally made or assembled car in Malaysia, savings up to 30- 40%.

Tax Exemption
1) All off shores incomes or pension funds remitted to Malaysia.
2) Interests gained from bank fixed deposit.
3) Import all personal belongings/ household items, terms apply.

Education – Participants are allowed to bring in independents below age 21 to further their education in Malaysia.

Part time job – Participants above 50 years old are allowed to apply for part time job (20 hours/ week). Terms apply, eg: educational or other special areas.

– Participants can 100% own and invest in business without any local Malaysians, terms apply.

– Participants are allowed to purchase any number of residential properties in Malaysia.

Bank financing – Easier to apply bank loan and enjoy low interest rate at 4.2 – 4.5% per annum.

Helpers – Participants are allowed to bring in one maid from home country or apply one maid subject to prevailing guidelines of the immigration department.

 

FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS

 

Age Bank Balance
(latest 3 months)
Monthly Income House Option
RM1m+
Fixed Deposit
50+ RM350,000 RM10,000 (Pension)
RM10,000 RM150,000
RM10,000 RM1m+ RM100,000
50- RM500,000 RM10,000 RM300,000
RM10,000 RM1m+ RM150,000

 

~ A minimum of RM350,000/ RM500,000 must be shown in the latest 3 months bank statements/ fixed deposit/ Investment funds etc..

~ A minimum of RM10,000 income per month must be shown in salary slips/ pensions/ rental/ dividends etc.

Successful applicants are required to comply the following financial criteria upon receipt of the “conditional approval letter” from Malaysia Immigration Department.

Aged 50 years and above
~ Open a fixed deposit of RM150,000 in any bank incorporated in Malaysia.
***Exemption: Applicants who show proof of monthly government pensions of RM10,000 can be avoid placing fixed deposit.
~ After one year, the participant can withdraw up to RM50,000 for approved expenses relating to house purchase, children’s education or medical purposes.
~ Must maintain a minimum balance of RM100,000 from second year onwards and throughout stay in Malaysia.

Aged below 50 years old
~ Open a fixed deposit account of RM300,000 in any bank incorporated in Malaysia.
~ After one year, the participant can withdraw up to RM150,000 for approved expenses relating to house purchase, children’s education or medical purposes.
~ Must maintain a minimum balance of RM150,000 from second year onwards and throughout stay in Malaysia.

Approved participants who have purchased a house (or houses) with a total value of RM1 million and above.
~ Must show evidence of ownership and full payment of the property.
~ Must purchase within 5 years of application to participate in MM2H program.
~ Open a fixed deposit in a bank account in Malaysia of RM150,000 if below aged 50 and RM100,000 if aged 50 and above.
***Note: Must be a residential property

Medical Report
All applicants and their dependents are required to submit a medical report from any private hospital or registered clinic in Malaysia.

Medical Insurance
Approved participants and their dependents must possess valid medical insurance coverage that is applicable in Malaysia from any insurance company.

However, exemptions may be given for participants who face difficulty in obtaining a medical insurance due to their age or medical condition.

Personal Bond
Licensed companies are required to provide the personal bond for their clients who have been approved under the MM2H Program.

MM2H Visa
~ The Social Visit Pass will be given upon the validity of the passport (maximum 10 years).
~ The Social Visit Pass fee will be RM90 yearly.
~ Multiple Entry Visa will be RM30.00 yearly.

STEPS TO APPLY

Step 1: M City (MM2H) Application Form
Fill in personal details and signed on appointment agreement.

Step 2: Prepare Required Documents
Prepare required documents according to checklist and signed on MM2H application forms.

Step 3: Submit Application
Once documents completed, we will submit application to the MM2H centre. Estimated processing time is 60 days.

Step 4: MM2H Conditional Approval Letter Issued
After receiving the Conditional Approval Letter, you need to plan your trip to Malaysia to complete the following:-

~ Open a Fixed Deposit account in any bank in Malaysia.
***Exemption for aged 50 and above pensioner.
~ Medical check up.
~ Purchase medical insurance.

Step 5: Collect visa
Submit remaining documents to the MM2H immigration unit and collect MM2H visa stamping in passport.

An Exclusive Tie Up Between

 favicon MtS

&

MM2H

In short, we offer the knowledge, the experience, the connections and a complete range of settlement services to help you to immigrate to Malaysia as conveniently as possible!

Conveniently available in Singapore now, feel free to register below for more information.

 




马来西亚第二家园计划的特点与益处

– 允许外国人在马来西亚随时自由出入境,没有限定最少在马逗留的时间。

– 为期10年的入境签证,并可无数次更新。

– 申请程序简易、审批速度快;仅需60天即可获得批准。

100% 无风险 – 以申请人的名义存放银行定期存款,并可在第二年申请取出50%的定期存款。

– 申请人可以携带配偶或未满21岁的子女

五十岁以上的退休人士,无需任何投资、无需定期存款;只需证明退休金多余马币1万。

父母 – 可为60岁以上的父母申请为期6个月的入境签证,并可无数次更新

免税车– 购买马来西亚本地执照或组装的车辆,可享有免除进口税、消费税和销售税;节省高达30-40%。

享有免纳税福利

1) 从国外汇入的收入或退休金一概豁免纳税。
2) 银行定期存款利息免纳税。
3) 从国外携带的汽车、私人物品来马也可享有免税福利。

教育– 申请人可携带21岁以下的未婚子女来马升学。

兼职 – 50岁以上的申请人可申请兼职, 每周20个小时。附带条件:例如必须是教育或其他特殊领域。

– 可100% 经营和拥有本身的业务,无需马来西亚公民担任董事;必须符合当地商业制造申请条款。

– 可无限量在马来西亚购买产业

银行贷款 – 较容易获得银行贷款及享有每年4.2%-4.5%的低利息。

佣人-可申请或携带一名佣人,唯须根据马来西亚移民局的当时申请指南而定。

申请(MM2H)申请基本条件

财务要求

年龄  存款证明
(最新3个月)
月薪 房屋RM1m+ 定期存款
50+ 马币35万 马币10万 (退休金)
马币10万 马币15万
马币10万 马币1百万+ 马币10万
50- 马币50万 马币10万 马币30万
马币10万 马币10万

 

• 海外或在马来西亚银行的存款证明 (包括储蓄,现金或定期存款在内的所 有银行资产)。
• 年逾岁50者需马币三十五万(或以上);年龄50岁以下者需马币五十万 (或以上)。
• 每个月一万马币(或以上)的收入证明;这份月收入可以是公司赢利、薪金、退休金或者其他投资收入证明。

成功申请者将会收到由入境局发出的“附带条件的批准信”,并准备在马来西亚任何一间银行开一个以一年为期自动更新的定期存款户口。

年龄50岁以上:
• 在马来西亚银行存放定期存款马币十五万。
***拥有马币十万退休金收入证明的申请者,无需存放定期存款。
• 一年之后可以取出马币五万买房子或支付医疗费用或孩子的教育费。

年龄50岁以下:
• 在马来西亚银行存放银行定期存款马币三十万。
• 一年之后可以取出马币十五万买房产或支付医疗费用或孩子的教育费。

如果申请者已在马来西亚拥有超越马币一百万/ RM1,000,000的房产:
• 必须在马来西亚第二家园计划5年内购买。
• 年龄50岁以上者可以只存入马币十万的定期存款;年龄50岁以下者可以只存入马币十五万的定期存款。

医疗报告
• 提交一份在任何一间马来西亚的私人医院或注册诊所检查的医疗报告。

医疗保险
• 在马来西亚任何一间保险公司购买医疗保险。
• 价钱随年龄和保额而定。

居留证
• 居留证将会根据护照的有效期发出(最多10年)。
• 居留证的费用是每年马币九十。
• 多次入境签证费用是每年马币三十。

申请步骤

步骤一 : 本公司M City (MM2H) 的申请表格
填写个人资料和签名同意。

步骤二 : 准备所需文件

步骤三 : 提交申请表格

文件齐全后,本公司将提交申请表格及文件给有关部门。处理时间大约60天。

步骤四 : 第二家园“附带条件的批准信”

成功申请者将会收到由入境局发出的“附带条件的批准信”,并准备在马来西亚完成以下项目:
• 在马来西亚银行开一个以一年为期自动更新的定期存款户口
***拥有马币十万退休金收入证明的申请者,无需存放定期存款。
• 身体检查医疗报告
• 购买医疗保险

步骤五 : 领取签证
缴交所有文件到第二家园移民局及领取签证。

申请完成!欢迎您来到马来西亚!!!

有兴趣的申请者请填写下面的表格,我们会尽快与您联系 ….


Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Contact No. (required)

Level of Interest (required)

Your Message